We provide a secure and very efficient visa service for those wishing to work in Saudi Arabia as well as for those travelling for Business or Family visits.

We are here to help you throughout the process of your visa application, but we require you to comply with all the requirements of the Saudi Arabian government.

1. Commercial Visit Visa

    • We offer a reliable and efficient visa service for those wishing to work or travel on business to Saudi Arabia.

Saudi Arabia Commercial Visit Visa Requirements:

  • A completed application form.
  • A passport valid for at least six months, with at least two (2) clear visa pages adjacent to each other.
  • Two (2) recent passport size photographs with a white background.
  • Invitation letter from the Saudi Arabia Sponsor
  • Additional documents will be requested if needed.

Processing time:

    Processing the visa takes between 4-6 Working days.

2. Work Visit Visa

    • We provide a very efficient visa service for those wishing to work in Saudi Arabia.

Saudi Arabia Work Visit Visa Requirements:

  • A completed application form.
  • A passport valid for at least six months, with at least two (2) clear visa pages adjacent to each other.
  • Two (2) recent passport size photographs with a white background.
  • Invitation letter from the Saudi Arabia Sponsor
  • Additional documents will be requested if needed.

Processing time:

    Processing the visa takes between 4-6 Working days.

3. Work Visa

    • We provide a very efficient visa service for those wishing to work in Saudi Arabia.

Saudi Arabia Work Visa Requirements:

  • A completed application form.
  • A passport valid for at least two years, with at least two (2) clear visa pages adjacent to each other.
  • Three (3) recent passport size photographs with a white background.
  • Diploma in accordance with the job in the contract, stamped at the Ministry of Education and Ministry of Foreign Affairs, then translated into Arabic & legalized by the Embassy of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
  • Invitation letter from the Saudi Arabia Sponsor.
  • Medical certificate showing that the hired person is able to work
  • Criminal record issued by the Romanian authorities, stamped at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
    then translated into Arabic.
  • Contract of employment in original in original, legalized by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the
    Chamber of Commerce from Saudi Arabia.
  • Certificate of registration of the employer company.
  • Letter of empowerment from the agency employing to Jolly Tours Company.
  • Additional documents will be requested if needed.

Processing time:

    Processing the visa takes between 4-6 Working days.

4. Family Visit Visa

    • We provide a very efficient visa service for those seeking family visas to Saudi Arabia.

Saudi Arabia Family Visit Visa Requirements:

  • A completed application form.
  • A passport valid for at least six months, with at least two (2) clear visa pages adjacent to each other.
  • Two (2) recent passport size photographs with a white background.
  • Invitation letter from the Saudi Arabia.
  • Additional documents will be requested if needed.

Processing time:

    Processing the visa takes between 4-6 Working days.